Blackfin 400CC

Blackfin Boats Newest Flagship: The 400CC

Blackfin 400CC Features at a Glance

Celebrating 50 legendary years, Blackfin Boats introduces their newest addition to the Blackfin line up-the highly anticipated 400CC. Making its debut appearance at the 2023 Miami International Boat Show, this new center console will become the new flagship for Blackfin Boats. With a 40’ water line and a 12’ beam, the 400CC will provide a tremendous amount of space and create a massive presence on the water

icon LOA W/SWIM PLATFORM
39'10"
iconLOA W/ENGINE
42'8"
icon FUEL CAPACITY
475GAL
iconMAX HORSEPOWER
1600 hp
Forward Facing Lounge

Forward Facing Lounge

Forward Facing Console Lounge w/ Intergraded Armrest / Cup Holders

Dual Row Helm Seating

Dual Row Helm Seating

Dual Row Helm Seating (6) , w/ Heated Seats, Power Adjustment on Captains Chair

Removable Transom Seating

Removable Transom Seating

Removable Transom Seating with 3 Additional Rod Holders

Build Your Custom Blackfin 400CC

Design a Blackfin Boat that’s truly a one-of-a-kind masterpiece and know there will never be someone out on the water like you.
Begin My Build
Build Your Custom Blackfin

Blackfin 400CC Photo Gallery

photophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophotophoto

Blackfin 400CC Videos and Walkthroughs

Meet the Blackfin 400CC
Watch
Next

Blackfin 400CC Specifications

Spec US Unit Metric Unit Description
LOA w/Swim Platform 39'10" 12.14M Length Overall, including Swim Platform
LOA W/Engine 42'8" 13.00M Length overall with engine
Beam 12'0" 3.66M Width of hull at widest section including rubrail
Deadrise 23° 23° Angle of keel measured at transom
Draft - Engine Up 32" 81CM Depth of hull to lowest point, Outboard trimmed up
Draft - Engine Down 39" 99CM Depth of hull to bottom of outboard, trimmed down
Bridge Clearance w/Hardtop 8'11" 2.71M Height from water to highest point on hardtop, normal load
Fuel Capacity 475GAL 1798L Capacity of fuel tank in gallons/liters
Water Capacity 100 gal 378.5 l Capacity of water tank in gallons/liters
Dry Weight with Engines 20,000LBS 7,465KG Mass of boat with engine(s)
Max Power 1600HP 1193KW Maximum horsepower for safe operation
Waste Capacity 22GAL 83.27L Capacity of waste tank in gallons/liters
400CC
Warranty

Blackfin 400CC Warranty and Protection

Blackfin Boats seeks to provide our customers with an easy, stress-free buying experience that makes the purchase and ownership a long-term pleasure. With over 30 years of quality boat building experience, we stand behind our product.

View Warranty
Testimonials

Blackfin 400CC Owner Experiences

Find a Blackfin 400CC Boat Dealer Near You

Our licensed dealers will make the purchase of your next boat easy.
Select A Collection:


Your City or Postal/Zip Code:

Need to change your country? Click Here)

Built To Last

More Blackfin Boat Models

400CC